Reavis High School
Burbank, Illinois
Rams
Outstanding Senior Athlete Awards

Year Sport Athlete
1951-1952 Football John Vrabel
1952-1953 Football, Wrestling Robert Gonzales
1953-1954   Donald Baczynski
1954-1955   William Sonzski
1955-1956 Wrestling Ernie Wolfe
1956-1957 Football,  Baseball Bill Fencl
1957-1958 Football, Wrestling Bob O'Conner
1958-1959 Wrestling Donald Schultz
1959-1960 Wrestling David Baldwin
1960-1961 Cross Country, Wrestling Mike  Holz
Basketball Bill Marcordes
1961-1962 Football, Wrestling Robert Pehanich
1962-1963   Larry Evans
1963-1964   Tom Russian
1964-1965 Wrestling Chet Mirus
1965-1966 Baseball  Jerry Fiat
Football Rich Marcordes
1966-1967 Baseball Chuck Rupsis
1967-1968 Football Jim Shaughnessy
1968-1969 Track & Field Norbert Diaz
1969-1970   Ray Poole
1970-1971   Mike Beuthin
1971-1972 Basketball Chuck Williams
1972-1973   Harry Mendez
1973-1974 Football Jim Bavirsha
  Deborah Bock
1974-1975 Football, Baseball Curt Wilcher
Softball Carol Botta
1975-1976   Richard Cook
Girls Volleyball, Badminton  Debbie Bock
Girls Volleyball,  Badminton Janet Bonow
1976-1977 Football Eric Pryde
Girls Tennis, Girls Volleyball Judy Razuinas
1977-1978 Football, Boys Basketball, Baseball Ron Czarnecki
Girls Tennis, Girls Basketball Linda Blackwell
1978-1979 Football Dave Danielski
  Laverne Harnois
1979-1980   Joseph Quick
  Helen Pospishil
1980-1981   Kelly Quain
Girls Basketball Gail Kubiak
1981-1982   Al Moskiewicz
  Laura Mazalin
1982-1983    
   
1983-1984 Baseball John Czarnecki
Softball Kathie Quain
1984-1985    
   
1985-1986    
   
1986-1987    
   
1987-1988    
   
1988-1989 Football, Baseball Dave Demumbrum
Girls Volleyball, Bowling Doreen Shaven
1989-1990 Golf, Boys Basketball Jim Young
Girls Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Track & Field Mary Piotrowski
1990-1991 Football, Boys Basketball, Baseball Jason Czarnecki
Girls Basketball, Softball Linda Wolfe
1991-1992 Boys Volleyball Scott Wilkinson
Girls Basketball Bridget Bartkowiak
1992-1993   Nicholas Giaouris
Girls Basketball, Softball Kelly Dahlin
1993-1994 Boys Basketball, Baseball Anthony Maciaga
Girls Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Track & Field, Softball Lisa Walkowiak
1994-1995    
   
1995-1996 Football, Boys Basketball, Boys Volleyball Vince Annel
Girls Volleyball Karen Maciaga
1996-1997 Golf, Boys Basketball, Boys Volleyball Troy Boardman
Girls Volleyball, Softball Kerri Rockett
1997-1998 Football, Boys Basketball Bill Petraitis
Girls Tennis, Bowling, Badminton Barb Wolfe
1998-1999 Football Wally Stoklosa
Bowling, Badminton Jaime Szklarski
1999-2000   Chris Gornik
Girls Volleyball, Softball Leann Rydberg
2000-2001 Football, Boys Basketball Dan Hoessler
Girls Volleyball, Girls Basketball, Softball Lauren Villalobos
2001-2002 Football, Wrestling, Track, Boys Volleyball Ben Heredia
Girls Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Track & Field Katie King
2002-2003    
   
2003-2004    
   
     
     

 

-