Reavis High School
Burbank, Illinois
Rams Wrestling 2003/2004
Day Date Time Location

Level

Result
Wednesday November 26 6:00 PM Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Freshman Stagg 36
Reavis 30
7:00 PM Junior Varsity Stagg 45
Reavis 33
Varsity Stagg 55
Reavis 13
Saturday  November 29 10:00 AM Sandburg Quad
@ Sandburg
Orland Park, Illinois
Freshman Reavis 53
Thornwood 30
Reavis 45
Thornton 28
Reavis 18
Sandburg 52
Thornwood Quad
@ Thornwood
South Holland, Illinois
Junior Varsity Reavis 9
Sandburg 55
Reavis 42
Thornton 28
Reavis 54
Thornwood 18
Reavis Quad
@Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Varsity Sandburg 52
Reavis 18
Thornton 12
Reavis 61
Thornwood 12
Reavis 55
Thursday December 4 6:00 PM Eisenhower
Blue Island, Illinois
Freshman Reavis 48
Eisenhower 34
Junior Varsity Reavis 66
Eisenhower 24
Varsity Reavis 78
Eisenhower 6
Saturday December 6 9:00 AM Thunderbolt Invitational
@ Andrew
Tinley Park, Illinois
Freshman 1  
2  
3  
4  
5 Reavis  
6  
7  
8    
Hillcrest Quad
@ Hillcrest
Country Club Hills, Illinois
Varsity Reavis 54
Bloom 16
Reavis 74
Thornridge 0
Reavis 72
Hillcrest 0
10:00 AM Reavis Quad
@ Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Junior Varsity Bloom  
Reavis  
Hillcrest  
Reavis  
Harper 0 - No Show
Reavis 84
Wednesday December 10 6:00 PM Richards
Oak Lawn, Illinois
Freshman Reavis  
Richards  
Junior Varsity Reavis  
Richards  
Varsity Reavis  
Richards  
Saturday December 13 9:00 AM Argonaut Invitational
@ Argo
Summit, Illinois
Freshman 1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8    
10:00 AM Niles West Quad
@ Niles West
Skokie, Illinois
Junior Varsity Reavis  
Aurora West  
Reavis  
Brother Rice  
Reavis  
Niles West  
Varsity Reavis 34
Aurora West 31
Reavis 51
Brother Rice 6
Reavis 52
Niles West 22
Thursday December 18 6:00 PM Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Freshman Argo  
Reavis  
7:00 PM Sophomore Argo  
Reavis  
Varsity Argo 23
Reavis 38
Saturday December 20 9:00 AM Titan Invitational
@ Tinley Park
Tinley Park, Illinois
Junior Varsity 1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8    
Rocket Invitational
@ Rich East
Olympia Fields, Illinois
Varsity 1 Nequa V. 258
2 Reavis 201.5
3 L-Way E 155
4 Morris 154.5
5 Oak Lawn 105.5
6 Richards 68
7 Joliet Cath. 63
8 Rich South 58
9 Bloom 50.5
10 Rich Cen. 48
10 Rich East 48
10 TF South 48
13 Hillcrest 43
14 Guilford 13
15 TF North 11
16 Eisenhower 3.5
Tuesday December 23 9:00 AM Bengal Invitational
@ Oak Forest
Oak Forest, Illinois
Frosh/Soph 1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8    
Friday December 26 10:00 AM Reavis Triangular
@ Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Junior Varsity H-Flossmoor  
Reavis  
Lake Forest  
Reavis  
TBA Homewood-Flossmoor
Triangular
@ H-Flossmoor
Homewood, Illinois
Varsity Reavis 65
Lake Forest 12
Reavis 64
H-Flossmoor 9
Saturday December 27 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way East
Triangular
@ Lincoln-Way East
Frankfort, Illinois
Freshman Reavis  
Shepard  
Reavis  
Lincoln-Way East  
Junior Varsity Reavis  
Shepard  
Reavis  
Lincoln-Way East  
10:00 AM Reavis Triangular
@ Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Varsity Shepard 11
Reavis 57
Lincoln-Way East 28
Reavis 29
Tuesday January 6 6:30 PM Crete-Monee
Crete, Illinois
Freshman Reavis  
Crete-Monee  
Junior Varsity Reavis  
Crete-Monee  
Varsity Reavis  
Crete-Monee  
Friday January 9 6:00 PM Oak Lawn
Oak Lawn, Illinois
Freshman Reavis  
Oak Lawn  
Junior Varsity Reavis  
Oak Lawn  
Varsity Reavis 63
Oak Lawn 9
Saturday January 10 9:00 AM 50th Annual
Fitzgerald Invitational
@ Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Sophomore 1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8    
Hiltopper Invitational
@ Glenbard West
Glen Ellyn, Illinois
Varsity 1 Reavis 173
2 Notre Dame 162
3 Lockport 159.5
4 Glenbard W. 136.5
5 St. Charles E. 123.5
6 Glenbrook N. 104.5
7 Gordon Tech 93
8 Addison Trail 60
Thursday January 15 6:00 PM Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Freshman Oak Forest  
Reavis  
7:00 PM Junior Varsity Oak Forest  
Reavis  
Varsity Oak Forest 10
Reavis 67
Saturday January 17 9:00 AM Spartan Invitational
@ Romeoville
Romeoville, Illinois
Junior Varsity 1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8    
Blazing Trojan
Invitational
@ Bloom Trail
Chicago Heights, Illinois
Varsity 1 Reavis 283
2 Proviso East 278
3 Richards 160.5
4 Bloom Twp. 116
5 Crete-Monee 110.5
6 Rich S. 94
7 St. Laurence 92
8 Thornridge 79.5
9 Lindbloom 54
10 "Team X" 52.5
11 Harper 46
12 Morgan Park 48.5
13 Fenger 34
14 Julian 25
15 Eisenhower 10
Thursday January 22 6:00 PM Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Freshman T. F. South  
Reavis  
7:00 PM Junior Varsity T. F. South  
Reavis  
Varsity T. F. South 4
Reavis 63
Saturday January 24 9:00 AM Hawk Invitational
@ Hillcrest
Country Club Hills, Illinois
Freshman 1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8    

Reavis Quad
@ Reavis
Burbank, Illinois

Junior Varsity Bremen 0 - No Show
Reavis 84
Joliet Township  
Reavis  
Tinley Park  
Reavis  
Varsity Bremen 0 - No Show
Reavis 84
Joliet Township 30
Reavis 28
Tinley Park  
Reavis  
Saturday January 31 9:00 AM SICA Orange
Conference
@ Reavis
Burbank, Illinois
Junior Varsity
 
1 Reavis 237
2 Argo 207
3 Oak Forest 129
4 T. F. South 114
5 Oak Lawn 94
6 Richards 72
7 Crete-Monee 56.5
8 Eisenhower 42
Finals
3:00 PM
Varsity
 
1 Reavis 244.5
2 Argo 207
3 Richards 140.5
4 Oak Lawn 127
5 T. F. South 67.5
6 Oak Forest 44.5
7 Crete-Monee 41
8 Eisenhower 0

Saturday

February 7 9:00 AM IHSA AA
Individual
Regional
@ Bogan
Chicago, Illinois
Varsity 1 St. Rita 287
2 Reavis 225.5
3 Evergreen Pk. 90
4 Oak Lawn 89
Finals
2:00 PM
5 Brother Rice 74
6 St. Laurence 60
7 Bogan 36
8 Simeon 36
9 Calumet 16
Friday February 13 6:00 PM IHSA AA
Individual
Sectional
@ Morton
Cicero, Illinois
Varsity 119   John Weinert   1st
160   Jim Kernats   1st
112   Arthur Robles   2nd
Saturday February 14 9:00 AM 171   Steve Swanson   2nd
215   Jake Polich   2nd
145   Kevin Rockett   3rd
Finals
4:15 PM
125   John Renteria   4th
130   Shane Kennelly   4th
Friday February 20 9:00 AM IHSA AA
Individual State
Championship
@ Assembly Hall
University of Illinois
Champaign, Illinois
Varsity 119   John Weinert   2nd
4:00 PM
Saturday February 21 9:00 AM 160  Jim Kernats   5th
4:00 PM
Tuesday February 24 TBA IHSA AA
Team Sectional
Championship
@ Mount Carmel
Chicago, Illinois
Varsity 1 St. Rita 48
2 Mt. Carmel 18
Saturday February 28 TBA IHSA AA
Team State
Championship
@ Wharton Fieldhouse
Moline, Illinois
Varsity 1 St Rita 27
2 Providence 22
TBA 3 Glenbard North 30
4 Dundee-Crown 25