State Championships 1951-2004
53 Years of
Reavis Rams Wrestling

Individual State Champions
1961 1962 1965 1958 Bob O'Connor
1959 Don Schultz
State Placings 1961 Dave Jackson
1956 1958 1963 1961 Don Graf
6th 3rd 8th 1961 Willie Roy
1962 Bernie Mahaljevic
1969 1970 1962 Dave Jackson
7th 8th 1963 Vic Marcucci
1965 Chet Mirus

Sectional Championships

1970 Al Nacin
1958 1961 1962
1965 1966
Regional Championships Individual State Placers
1952 2nd

Oscar Berquist

1957 1961 1962 1955 4th Oscar Berquist
1963 1964 1965 1956 2nd Oscar Berquist
1966 1967 1968 1956 2nd Ernie Wolfe
1969 1970 1971 1957 2nd Bob O'Connor
1973 1958 2nd Don Schultz
Conference Championships 1958 4th Bob Cole
1958 4th John Grill
1957 1958 1961 1961 2nd Bernie Mahaljevic
1962 1963 1964 State Qualifiers 1962 2nd Tom Giambarberee
1965 1966 1967 1953 Bob Gonzales 1954 Oscar Berquist 1962 2nd Vic Marcucci
1968 1969 1970 1954 Rich Harker 1954 Orville Seigfield 1962 3rd Bill Terhaar
2002 2003 2004 1955 Tom Clemente 1955 George McFadden 1962 4th Bob Pehanich
1955 Dick Kaminski 1956 Dick Kaminski 1964 3rd Ron Baltierra
Wrestlin' Rams
in the IWCOA
Hall of Fame
1957 John Grill 1957 John Konopasek 1965 2nd Rich Wood
1957 Don Graf 1958 Bill Fitz 1969 2nd Al Nacin
1958 Ed Lebl 1958 Russ O'Donnell 1969 3rd Tom Mirus
John Fitzgerald 1959 Henry Skogland 1959 Bill Fritz 1971 2nd Dave Dodge
1970 1959 George Schultz 1960 Tom Giambarberee 1972 6th Bill Unhock
1960 Dave Baldwin 1960 Willie Roy 1973 3rd Bill Unhock
Al Nacin 1961 Mike Holz 1962 Tim Vrtis 1975 2nd Mike McAuliffe
1982 1963 Jim Stadt 1964 Elmer Hanus 1983 4th Ken Sroka
1964 Howard Krueger 1965 Ron Baltierra 1987 5th Robert Lockner
Vic Marcucci 1965 Donny Naylor 1966 Kevin Breheny 1990 2nd Craig Manz
1983 1966 Gerald Cuthbertson 1966 Larry Wollschlager 1999 3rd Matt Collins
1967 Jim Rockett 1967 Nick Grivakis 1999 6th Lonnie Corbin
Don Schultz 1967 Wayne Dudiak 1968 Jim Rockett 2002 5th Bill Breheny
1992 1968 Terry Terhaar 1968 Dave Brost 2003 4th John Weinert
1973 Craig Beadnell 1973 Mike Summers 2004 2nd John Weinert
Dave Brost 1974 Craig Beadnell 1974 Carl Sansone 2004 5th Jim Kernats
2002 1983 Jim Schultz 1983 Tim Sizler
1984 Jim Schultz 1984 Martin Burba
Coaching Records 1987 Bill Clemente 1987 Bill Novak
1991 Dave Schultz 1994 Noah Krsak
John Fitzgerald 1995 Tim Donahue 1996 Vinnie Ventrice
1951-1970 1997 Lonnie Corbin 2002 Josh Campbell
317-44-6   .878 2003 Arthur Robles 2003 Joe Rokowski
2003 Kevin Rockett 2003 John Ficht
Steve Stearns 2003 Bob Bauer 2004 Arthur Robles
1991-Present 2004 Kevin Rockett 2004 Steve Swanson
173-75-2   .694 2004 Jake Polich
Bob Moser
1970-1977
64-49-2   .566
George Inhat
1977-1987
87-78-1   .527
Don Schultz
1987-1991
26-49-1   .347